Street Driver
DeveloperFaramel Games
Year2019
GenreRacing
ModeSingle-player
Rating★ 7.9
Free, instant and browser-native, Street Driver is built for short bursts or marathon runs. Cruise a night city, dodge traffic, chase the high score.
| Developer | Faramel Games |
|---|---|
| Release year | 2019 |
| Genre | Racing |
| Mode | Single-player |
| Rating | 7.9 / 10 |
How to Play Street Driver
- Save your power-ups or special moves for the late rounds
- Start the round and learn the control rhythm in the first minute
- Restart quickly after a loss; repetition is where mastery comes from
- Watch the first hazard pattern before committing to a move
Tips & Strategy
- Take a short break after three losses in a row; tilt costs more points than skill gaps
- Sound cues are real information — play with audio on when you can
- Focus on the space ahead of you, not the object right under your eyes
- Consistency beats flashiness: a safe line every round scores more than one lucky run
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Street Driver free to play?
Yes. Street Driver runs free in any modern browser with no download and no account required.
Can I play Street Driver on mobile?
Most builds support touch controls, so phones and tablets work fine; a keyboard or mouse gives the best precision on desktop.
Does Street Driver save my progress?
Your best scores are kept in the browser session; for long-term progress across devices, finishing a session on the same device is recommended.
More to explore: browse the full game library or read our latest gaming guides.